>
>
Alloggio Merluzzi 52

Alloggio Merluzzi 52

Via dei Merluzzi, 52, Fiumicino, Italy
Excellent
125 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Alloggio Merluzzi 52 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
Guests: 6
Area: 76 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment is air-conditioned and has a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a sofa. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
125 reviews
Staff
8.74
Facility
8.78
Cleanliness
8.92
Comfort
9.45
Location
9.49
Price quality
8.74

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ranocchia Bar
1.5 km
Tabacchi Ricevitoria
1.8 km
Ciccone Maria
700 m
La Bottega del Peperoncino
450 m
Formal Food
450 m
Indispensa Bistrot
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Focene Beach
2.1 km
Lungomare della Salute Beach
2.5 km
Focene Beach
4.2 km
Ostia Lido Beach
8 km
Public transport
Bus Station Fiumicino Airport-Roma
4.6 km
Fiumicino Aeroporto
4.5 km
Ostia Nord
8 km
Idroscalo/Atlantici 1
8 km
Closest airports
Rome Ciampino Airport
34 km
Fiumicino Airport
3.6 km
Natural Beauty
Macchia Grande di Focene e Stagneto
7 km

Facilities - Alloggio Merluzzi 52

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Private check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Alloggio Merluzzi 52?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Alloggio Merluzzi 52?

Alloggio Merluzzi 52 is situated at Via dei Merluzzi, 52, Fiumicino, Italy.

What rates does Alloggio Merluzzi 52 offer?

Prices at Alloggio Merluzzi 52 vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Alloggio Merluzzi 52 speak?

The staff at Alloggio Merluzzi 52 speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Alloggio Merluzzi 52?

Nearby points of interest include Ostia Antica Archaeological Site (5.4 km), The Village (5.3 km), Pasolini (3.7 km) and Fattoria Didattica CEra una Volta (6.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Alloggio Merluzzi 52 to the city center?

The distance from the center of Fiumicino to the apartment is around 900 m.

Which rooms are available at Alloggio Merluzzi 52?

Alloggio Merluzzi 52 has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near Alloggio Merluzzi 52?

Guests can eat nearby at La Bottega del Peperoncino, Formal Food, Indispensa Bistrot and Ciccone Maria.

Does Alloggio Merluzzi 52 provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Alloggio Merluzzi 52.

How long does it take to reach Alloggio Merluzzi 52 from the airport?

The drive from Fiumicino Airport to Alloggio Merluzzi 52 usually takes around 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!