>
>
Aquila Di Mare

Aquila Di Mare

Via Delle Pinne 87, Fiumicino, Italy
Excellent
715 reviews
8.8

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
With free Wi-Fi access, this house comes with basic furnishings and a flat-screen TV. There is a kitchenette and outdoor dining area.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water, Fruit
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

8.8
Excellent
715 reviews
Staff
9.37
Facility
9.36
Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.48
Location
8.92
Price quality
9.49

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ranocchia Bar
6 km
Ciccone Maria
5 km
Dos Hermanos
5 km
Arcobalenobeach
800 m
Burger Bar
1.2 km
Grandi
1.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Focene Beach
7 km
Lungomare della Salute Beach
7 km
Focene Beach
400 m
Fregene Beach
9 km
Public transport
Bus Station Fiumicino Airport-Roma
8 km
Fiumicino Aeroporto
8 km
Idroscalo/Atlantici 1
13 km
FM-Parco Leonardo
11 km
Closest airports
Rome Ciampino Airport
37 km
Fiumicino Airport
1.8 km
Natural Beauty
Macchia Grande di Focene e Stagneto
2.8 km

Facilities - Aquila Di Mare

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Accessibility
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Red 6000, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

Please note only small pets are allowed on request. A surcharge of € 20.00 applies for arrivals after check-in hours. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property. Housekeeping service is only offered for stays of more than 4 nights.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aquila Di Mare?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Aquila Di Mare?

The property address is Via Delle Pinne 87, Fiumicino, Italy.

What are the prices at Aquila Di Mare?

Rates at Aquila Di Mare adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Aquila Di Mare offer any on-site food or drink options?

Aquila Di Mare offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

What languages are spoken at Aquila Di Mare?

The staff at Aquila Di Mare speak English.

What mobility-related services does Aquila Di Mare offer?

Multiple mobility-support features are available at Aquila Di Mare, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.

How far is Aquila Di Mare from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 1.8 km from Fiumicino Airport.

Is Aquila Di Mare close to the city center?

Aquila Di Mare is located approximately 4.3 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Aquila Di Mare?

Only One-Bedroom House rooms can be booked at Aquila Di Mare.

Is parking included in the rate at Aquila Di Mare?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are pets permitted at Aquila Di Mare?

Pets are permitted at Aquila Di Mare.

Does Aquila Di Mare provide airport transfers?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Aquila Di Mare.

What landmarks are located near Aquila Di Mare?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Ostia Antica Archaeological Site (8.2 km), The Village (8.8 km), Pasolini (7.3 km) and Fattoria Didattica CEra una Volta (9.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!