Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Tennis court
- Fitness center
- Tennis equipment
- Fitness
- Pool bar
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Garden
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport is located at Via Portuense, 2470, Fiumicino, Italy.
Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport provides room categories including Superior Double Room and Privilege Double Room with balcony.
Guests can use parking facilities at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport for a fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Formal Food (200 m) and La Bottega del Peperoncino (250 m).
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport for €14.14 per guest.
The staff at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, to support guests with reduced mobility.
The property is situated roughly 3.6 km from Fiumicino Airport.
The property is around 850 m from the city center.
Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Current prices at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport are available after selecting travel dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport during the swimming season.
Transfers between the airport and Mercure Leonardo da Vinci Rome Airport are available for an extra charge.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Ostia Antica Archaeological Site (5.2 km), The Village (5.1 km), Pasolini (3.6 km) and Fattoria Didattica CEra una Volta (5.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.










































